1999 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

1999 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2000] Novel Darker than Night by Owl Goingback Hannibal by Thomas Harris Low Men in Yellow Coats by Stephen King Hexes by Tom Piccirilli Mr. X by Peter Straub, Winner First Novel Widow’s Walk by Steve Beai Every Dead Thing by John Connolly King Rat by China Miéville Wither by J.G. […]

Read more

2000 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2000 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2001] Novel The Indifference of Heaven by Gary A. Braunbeck Silent Children by Ramsey Campbell The Licking Valley Coon Hunters Club by Brian A. Hopkins The Traveling Vampire Show by Richard Laymon, Winner The Deceased by Tom Piccirilli First Novel Nailed by the Heart by Simon Clark House of Leaves by […]

Read more

2001 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2001 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2002] Novel From the Dust Returned by Ray Bradbury American Gods by Neil Gaiman, Winner The Lost by Jack Ketchum Black House by Stephen King & Peter Straub First Novel Phantom Feast by Diana Barron Skating on the Edge by d.g.k. goldberg Riverwatch by Joe Nassise Deadliest of the Species by […]

Read more

2017 Bram Stoker Award® Winners & Nominees

2017 Bram Stoker Awards® (Presented in 2018 at StokerCon in Providence, RI) Novel Ararat (St. Martin’s Press) by Christopher Golden, winner Sleeping Beauties (Scribner) by Stephen King and Owen King Black Mad Wheel (Ecco) by Josh Malerman I Wish I Was Like You (JournalStone) by S. P. Miskowski Ubo (Solaris) by Steve Rasnic Tem First Novel Cold Cuts (Omnium Gatherum […]

Read more

2005 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2005 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2006] Novel Keepers by Gary Braunbeck Dread in the Beast by Charlee Jacob, Winner (Tie) Creepers by David Morrell, Winner (Tie) November Mourns by Tom Piccirilli First Novel The Hides by Kealan Patrick Burke Siren Promised by Alan M. Clark & Jeremy Robert Johnson Scarecrow Gods by Weston Ochse, Winner Long […]

Read more

2002 Bram Stoker Award® Winners & Nominees

2002 Bram Stoker Award® Nominees & Winners [presented in 2003] Novel The Hour Before Dark by Douglas Clegg From a Buick 8 by Stephen King Lullaby by Chuck Palahniuk The Night Class by Tom Piccirilli, Winner The Lovely Bones by Alice Sebold First Novel The Blues Ain’t Nothin’ by Tina Jens Atmosphere by Michael Laimo The Red Church by Scott […]

Read more

2003 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2003 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2004] Novel The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla by Stephen King Serenity Falls by James A. Moore The Night Country by Stewart O’Nan A Choir of Ill Children by Tom Piccirilli lost boy lost girl by Peter Straub, Winner First Novel Wolf’s Trap by William D. Gagliani The Rising […]

Read more

2004 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2004 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2005] Novel The Wind Caller by P. D Cacek The Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower by Stephen King Deep in the Darkness by Michael Laimo In the Night Room by Peter Straub, Winner First Novel Covenant by John Everson, Winner (Tie) Black Fire by James Kidman Move Under Ground by […]

Read more

2006 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2006 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2007] Novel Prodigal Blues by Gary A. Braunbeck Lisey’s Story by Stephen King, Winner Ghost Road Blues by Jonathan Maberry Headstone City by Tom Piccirilli Pressure by Jeff Strand First Novel Bloodstone by Nate Kenyon The Keeper by Sarah Langan Ghost Road Blues by Jonathan Maberry, Winner The Harrowing by Alexandra […]

Read more

2007 Bram Stoker Award Winners & Nominees

2007 Bram Stoker Award Nominees & Winners [presented in 2008] Novel The Guardener’s Tale by Bruce Boston Heart-Shaped Box by Joe Hill The Missing by Sarah Langan, Winner The Witch’s Trinity by Erika Mailman The Terror by Dan Simmons First Novel I Will Rise by Michael Louis Calvillo Heart-Shaped Box by Joe Hill, Winner The Memory Tree by John R. […]

Read more
1 2 3 4 5