Chambers, James

Awards: Kolchak the Night Stalker: The Forgotten Lore of Edgar Allan Poe (Moonstone), Graphic Novel, 2016 Silver Hammer Award, 2016 Richard Laymon President’s Award, 2012 Nominations: Under Twin Suns: Alternate Histories of the Yellow Sign (Hippocampus Press), Anthology, 2021 A New York State of Fright: Horror Stories from the Empire State (Hippocampus Press), Anthology, 2018 “A Song Left Behind in […]

Read more

Chapman, Greg

Awards: Richard Laymon President’s Award, 2017 Nominations: “The Book of Last Words” (This Sublime Darkness and Other Dark Stories) (Things in the Well Publishing), Short Fiction, 2019 Hollow House (Omnium Gatherum Media), First Novel, 2016 BIO: Greg Chapman is the Bram Stoker Award®-nominated and Australian Shadows Award-nominated author of Hollow House and the author of five novellas: Torment (2011 and 2016), The Noctuary (2011), Vaudeville (2012), The Last Night of […]

Read more

Clegg, Douglas

Awards: The Nightmare Chronicles, Fiction Collection, 1999 Nominations: “A Madness of Starlings”, Short Fiction, 2004 The Machinery of Night, Fiction Collection, 2004 The Necromancer, Long Fiction, 2003 The Hour Before Dark, Novel, 2002 “I Am Infinite, I Contain Multitudes”, Short Fiction, 1997 Goat Dance, First Novel, 1989

Read more

Castro, Adam-Troy

Nominations: “Her Husband’s Hands” (Lightspeed Magazine, October 2011), Short Fiction, 2011 The Shallow End of the Pool, Long Fiction, 2008 “Baby Girl Diamond”, Long Fiction, 1995

Read more

Cacek, P. D.

Awards: “Metalica”, Short Fiction, 1996 Nominations: The Wind Caller, Novel, 2004 “The Grave”, Short Fiction, 1999 Night Prayers, First Novel, 1998 “Leavings”, Long Fiction, 1998 Leavings, Fiction Collection, 1998

Read more

Campbell, Ramsey

Awards: Ramsey Campbell, Probably, Non-fiction, 2002 Lifetime Achievement Award, 1998 Alone with the Horrors, Fiction Collection, 1993 Nominations: Told by the Dead, Fiction Collection, 2003 Gathering The Bones, Anthology, 2003 Silent Children, Novel, 2000 “The Entertainment”, Short Fiction, 1999 “The Word”, Long Fiction, 1997 Waking Nightmares, Fiction Collection, 1991 Scared Stiff, Fiction Collection, 1987

Read more

Carroll, Jonathan

Awards: The Panic Hand, Fiction Collection, 1995 Nominations: Woman Who Married a Cloud: Collected Stories (Subterranean Press), Fiction Collection, 2012 From the Teeth of Angels, Novel, 1994 “Friend’s Best Man”, Short Fiction, 1987

Read more

Castle, Mort

Awards: Shadow Show: Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury (IDW Publishing), Graphic Novel, 2015 Shadow Show (HarperCollins), Anthology, 2012 New Moon on the Water (Dark Regions), Fiction Collection, 2012 Nominations: Dreaming Robot Monster, Long Fiction, 2009 “FYI”, Short Fiction, 2006 “As Others See Us”, Short Fiction, 2005 “Disappearances”, Short Fiction, 2002 Nations of the Living, Nations of the Dead, Fiction […]

Read more

Brite, Poppy Z.

Nominations: Exquisite Corpse, Novel, 1996 Drawing Blood, Novel, 1993 Lost Souls, First Novel, 1992 “The Ash of Memory, the Dust of Desire”, Short Fiction, 1991

Read more
1 9 10 11 12